Bulldog graphic and wording "Bromborough Basketball Club, Established 1995".
Hands holding basketball.
Bromborough Basketball Club logo and image of hands holding basketball.
Clubmark logo.
England Basketball logo and wording "3 Star Club".
Top graphic of training times box.TRAINING TIMES FOR AUTUMN 2016

OPEN SESSIONS

Mondays at Bebington High School:
6.00-7.15pm school years 5 and below (Under-10s)
7.15-8.30 under-12s (school years 6 & 7)
8.30-10.00pm Seniors (all under-18s welcome)

Tuesdays at Wirral Grammar School for Boys:
6.30-8.00pm Court 1: Individual Skills for all junior members and non-members aged 10-18. Court 2: Return to Basketball for all adults who may have had a few years out of the game or want to start playing from scratch

Please check the Teams section or Facebook for up to date details.

MEMBERS ONLY SESSIONS

Tuesdays at Wirral Grammar School for Boys:
8.00-9.30pm Court 1: Under-16s (Year 11 & below). Court 2: Under-18s (Year 13 & below)

Wednesdays at Wirral Grammar School for Girls:
6.30-8.00pm Under-14s (Year 9 & below)
8.00-9.30pm Under-16s (Year 11 & below)

Please check the Teams section or Facebook for up to date details.

Like us on Facebook link

Hall of Fame

In 2014-15 we initiated the Hall of Fame in order to recognise the members who had contributed to our first 20 years.  The theme for 2015 was “first”, this year it is our Internationals.

2015 Hall of Fame: Inductees

Danny Wilson, club co-founder and our first “International” the RAF

Richie “RJ” Jackson, member of our first-ever team, our first trophy-winning team and our first Chairman

Phil Guy, member of our first-ever team, our second Chairman and member of our first trophy-winning team

Graham Young, our second “International”, also the RAF

Charlotte McGregor, our first two-time Bulldog of the Year

Sam Craige, our first England Captain (u-16)

 

2016 Hall of Fame: The Internationals

Laura Hinchliffe, Wales

Mike Hinchliffe, Wales

Rob Smith, Wales

Alex Moore, Wales Under-20s

Beth Taylor, Wales under-18s

Sammi Bailey, Wales under-18s

Aaron Catling, Wales under-16s